ATTACK SHARK X87 80% Tri-Mode Mechanical Gaming Keyboard Moon Light

  • • Moon Light: Official Moon Night X87 configuration with side-printed PBT keycaps.
  • • 87-Key 80% Layout: Compact ANSI format with dedicated function and navigation keys.
  • • Tri-Mode: Bluetooth 5.0, 2.4 GHz wireless and USB-C wired connectivity.
  • • Gasket Hot-Swap: Five-layer sound absorption with 3/5-pin switch compatibility.
  • • 4,000 mAh Battery: RGB lighting, 1.2 mm slotted PCB and software support.
Not yet rated Write a review

Share Product

HTML Block

Zain Cash
Mobile Cash
Visa
Mastercard
Cash on Delivery
Availability:
In Stock
Product Code:
X87 Moon Light
Brand:
ATTACK SHARK
JOD 39.00

Chat with us on Whatsapp

Chat with us on Whatsapp - Hosting

  • Free delivery on orders Over 100 JOD

  • Cash on Delivery


Name
Company Name
Email
Phone

The ATTACK SHARK X87 Moon Light is an 87-key tri-mode mechanical gaming keyboard based on the official Moon Night configuration with side-printed keycaps. Its 80% ANSI layout provides dedicated function and navigation keys while maintaining a more compact footprint than a full-size keyboard.

Bluetooth, 2.4 GHz wireless and USB-C wired connectivity combine with an upgraded gasket mount, five layers of sound-absorbing material and a single-key slotted 1.2 mm PCB. The X87 also supports compatible 3-pin and 5-pin mechanical switches, RGB lighting, PBT keycaps and a 4,000 mAh battery.

ATTACK SHARK X87 80% Tri-Mode Mechanical Gaming Keyboard Moon Light Overview

Key Features

  • Moon Light Variant: CityCenter designation for the official Moon Night configuration with side-printed keycaps.
  • 87-Key 80% ANSI Layout: Compact TKL-style format with dedicated function and navigation keys.
  • Tri-Mode Connectivity: Bluetooth, 2.4 GHz wireless and USB-C wired operation.
  • Gasket-Mounted Structure: Upgraded gasket design with five internal sound-absorbing layers.
  • 3/5-Pin Hot-Swap: Supports compatible 3-pin and 5-pin mechanical switches.
  • RGB & PBT Keycaps: RGB lighting with PBT OEM-profile side-printed keycaps on this variant.

Technical Specifications

ComponentSpecification
BrandATTACK SHARK
ModelX87
Product Code467-021
VariantMoon Light / Official Moon Night
Product TypeTri-Mode Wireless Mechanical Gaming Keyboard
Layout80% ANSI
Number of Keys87
Connectivity2.4 GHz Wireless, Bluetooth 5.0, USB-C Wired
Switch TypePre-Lubed Linear Mechanical Switch
Hot-Swappable3-Pin / 5-Pin Switch Compatible
Mounting TypeUpgraded Gasket
Sound Absorption5 Layers
PCBSingle-Key Slotted 1.2 mm PCB
KeycapsPBT, OEM Profile, Side-Printed
Lighting16 Million-Color RGB
Battery4,000 mAh Li-Battery
SoftwareSupported
CompatibilityPC, Mac, Smartphone, Tablet

Compatibility & Important Information

  • Product Code 467-021 uses the CityCenter Moon Light name and corresponds to ATTACK SHARK's Moon Night side-printed-keycap variant.
  • The keyboard supports Bluetooth, 2.4 GHz wireless and USB-C wired connections.
  • The hot-swappable PCB supports compatible 3-pin and 5-pin mechanical switches.
  • ATTACK SHARK lists PC, Mac, smartphone and tablet compatibility.

Package Contents

  • X87 Keyboard
  • 2-in-1 Key Puller
  • USB-C Cable
  • Manual
  • 2 × Backup Switches
Write a review

Q: Which official X87 variant is Product Code 467-021?

A: It is the official Moon Night configuration with side-printed keycaps, sold by CityCenter as Moon Light.

Q: How many keys does the X87 have?

A: The X87 has 87 keys in an 80% ANSI layout.

Q: Does the X87 support wireless connectivity?

A: Yes. It supports Bluetooth 5.0 and 2.4 GHz wireless as well as USB-C wired operation.

Q: Is the X87 hot-swappable?

A: Yes. It supports compatible 3-pin and 5-pin mechanical switches.

Q: What type of mounting structure does it use?

A: ATTACK SHARK specifies an upgraded gasket-mounted structure with five sound-absorbing layers.

Q: What is the battery capacity?

A: The X87 has a 4,000 mAh lithium battery.

Q: Are the keycaps side-printed on this variant?

A: Yes. ATTACK SHARK specifically identifies Moon Night as a side-printed-keycap variant.

Q: Which device types are officially listed as compatible?

A: ATTACK SHARK lists PC, Mac, smartphones and tablets.

Customers who bought this item also bought

Promate BiPlug-2 USB-C Adapter Universal 17W Multi-Port Wall Charger with 5V/3A Type-C Port & 5V/2.4A USB-A Port EU Outlet - White

Promate BiPlug-2 USB-C Adapter Universal 17W Multi-Port Wall Charger with 5V/3A Type-C Port & 5V/2.4A USB-A Port EU Outlet - White

Universal Compatibility: This USB-C adapter is designed to work with a wide range of devices, includ

JOD 7.00

Promate Gan65 Travel Charge Adapter with 1840W AC Socket 65W Dual USB-C Power Delivery Ports 30W QC 3.0 Port & 8A Surge Protect

Promate Gan65 Travel Charge Adapter with 1840W AC Socket 65W Dual USB-C Power Delivery Ports 30W QC 3.0 Port & 8A Surge Protect

???? Universal compatibility: The Travel Adapter is designed to work seamlessly with a wide range of

JOD 50.00 JOD 39.00

Out Of Stock

WD 5TB Elements Portable HDD External Hard Drive USB 3.0 For PC & Mac Plug & Play Ready - Black

WD 5TB Elements Portable HDD External Hard Drive USB 3.0 For PC & Mac Plug & Play Ready - Black

Adding extra storage for your videos, music, photos, and files..Date transfer rate:5Gbps.Operating t

JOD 129.00

Out Of Stock

The product is currently Out-of-Stock. Enter your email address below and we will notify you as soon as the product is available.

Name
Email
Phone
Comments

The product is currently Out-of-Stock. Enter your email address below and we will notify you as soon as the product is available.

Name
Email
Phone
Comments