ATTACK SHARK X85 75% Tri-Mode Mechanical Keyboard White Purple – White Jade Switch

  • • 75% Layout + Knob: 81-key White Purple keyboard with multifunction control knob.
  • • White Jade Switch: Pre-lubed linear mechanical switches with 3-pin hot-swap support.
  • • Tri-Mode Connectivity: Bluetooth, 2.4 GHz wireless and USB-C wired operation.
  • • Gasket Structure: Upgraded gasket mount with five sound-absorbing layers.
  • • 5,000 mAh Battery: PBT Cherry-profile side-printed keycaps, RGB lighting and software support.
Not yet rated Write a review

Share Product

HTML Block

Zain Cash
Mobile Cash
Visa
Mastercard
Cash on Delivery
Availability:
In Stock
Product Code:
X85 White Purple
Brand:
ATTACK SHARK
JOD 45.00

Chat with us on Whatsapp

Chat with us on Whatsapp - Hosting

  • Free delivery on orders Over 100 JOD

  • Cash on Delivery


Name
Company Name
Email
Phone

The ATTACK SHARK X85 White Purple is a 75% tri-mode mechanical keyboard with 81 keys and a multifunction control knob. Its pre-lubed linear White Jade switches are installed in a 3-pin hot-swappable PCB, while PBT side-printed Cherry-profile keycaps complete the White Purple configuration.

Bluetooth, 2.4 GHz wireless and USB-C wired connectivity provide flexible multi-device operation. The X85 combines an upgraded gasket mount with five layers of sound-absorbing material, a single-key slotted PCB, RGB lighting and a 5,000 mAh lithium battery.

ATTACK SHARK X85 75% Tri-Mode Mechanical Keyboard White Purple White Jade Switch Overview

Key Features

  • 75% ANSI Layout: 81-key compact design with multifunction control knob.
  • White Purple Variant: Standard White Purple configuration without the separate Coiled Pro Cable bundle.
  • Linear White Jade Switches: Pre-lubed mechanical switches installed in a 3-pin hot-swappable PCB.
  • Tri-Mode Connectivity: Bluetooth, 2.4 GHz wireless and USB-C wired operation.
  • Upgraded Gasket Mount: Five-layer sound-absorbing structure with a single-key slotted PCB.
  • PBT & RGB: Side-printed PBT Cherry-profile keycaps with south-facing RGB lighting.

Technical Specifications

ComponentSpecification
BrandATTACK SHARK
ModelX85
Product Code467-025
ColorWhite Purple
Product TypeTri-Mode Wireless Mechanical Keyboard
Layout75% ANSI
Keys81 Keys + 1 Knob
Connectivity2.4 GHz Wireless, Bluetooth, USB-C Wired
SwitchPre-Lubed Linear White Jade Switch
Hot-Swappable3-Pin Switch Compatible
MountingUpgraded Gasket
Sound Absorption5 Layers
PCBSingle-Key Slotted PCB
KeycapsPBT, Cherry Profile, Side-Printed
LightingSouth-Facing RGB
Battery5,000 mAh Li-Battery
CompatibilityPC, Mac, Smartphone, Tablet
Dimensions355 × 185 × 50 mm
Weight0.9 kg
SoftwareSupported

Compatibility & Important Information

  • This page is specifically for Product Code 467-025, the standard White Purple X85.
  • This is separate from ATTACK SHARK's White Purple with Coiled Pro Cable variant.
  • The hot-swappable PCB supports compatible 3-pin mechanical switches.
  • ATTACK SHARK lists PC, Mac, smartphone and tablet compatibility.
  • The official page contains different Bluetooth version numbers in separate sections, so the Bluetooth version is intentionally not specified here.

Package Contents

  • X85 Keyboard
  • 2-in-1 Key Puller
  • USB-C Cable
  • Manual
Write a review

Q: Which X85 variant is Product Code 467-025?

A: Product Code 467-025 is the standard White Purple ATTACK SHARK X85.

Q: Is this the Coiled Pro Cable bundle?

A: No. This product is the standard White Purple X85 configuration.

Q: How many keys does the X85 have?

A: The X85 has 81 keys plus one multifunction knob in a 75% ANSI layout.

Q: Which switches are installed?

A: ATTACK SHARK specifies pre-lubed linear White Jade switches.

Q: Is the X85 hot-swappable?

A: Yes. Its PCB supports compatible 3-pin mechanical switches.

Q: What connection modes are available?

A: The X85 supports Bluetooth, 2.4 GHz wireless and USB-C wired operation.

Q: What is the battery capacity?

A: ATTACK SHARK specifies a 5,000 mAh lithium battery.

Q: What type of keycaps does the White Purple variant use?

A: It uses PBT side-printed keycaps in Cherry profile.

Customers who bought this item also bought

Promate BiPlug-2 USB-C Adapter Universal 17W Multi-Port Wall Charger with 5V/3A Type-C Port & 5V/2.4A USB-A Port EU Outlet - White

Promate BiPlug-2 USB-C Adapter Universal 17W Multi-Port Wall Charger with 5V/3A Type-C Port & 5V/2.4A USB-A Port EU Outlet - White

Universal Compatibility: This USB-C adapter is designed to work with a wide range of devices, includ

JOD 7.00

Promate Gan65 Travel Charge Adapter with 1840W AC Socket 65W Dual USB-C Power Delivery Ports 30W QC 3.0 Port & 8A Surge Protect

Promate Gan65 Travel Charge Adapter with 1840W AC Socket 65W Dual USB-C Power Delivery Ports 30W QC 3.0 Port & 8A Surge Protect

???? Universal compatibility: The Travel Adapter is designed to work seamlessly with a wide range of

JOD 50.00 JOD 39.00

Out Of Stock

WD 5TB Elements Portable HDD External Hard Drive USB 3.0 For PC & Mac Plug & Play Ready - Black

WD 5TB Elements Portable HDD External Hard Drive USB 3.0 For PC & Mac Plug & Play Ready - Black

Adding extra storage for your videos, music, photos, and files..Date transfer rate:5Gbps.Operating t

JOD 129.00

Out Of Stock

The product is currently Out-of-Stock. Enter your email address below and we will notify you as soon as the product is available.

Name
Email
Phone
Comments

The product is currently Out-of-Stock. Enter your email address below and we will notify you as soon as the product is available.

Name
Email
Phone
Comments