ATTACK SHARK X820 ULTRA Tri-Mode Mechanical Keyboard Star Black – Gift Switch

  • • 75% Tri-Mode Layout: 80-key Star Black keyboard with multifunction knob and 0.85-inch TFT display.
  • • Gift Linear Switch: Exact Gift Switch configuration with 45 g actuation force.
  • • Three Connection Modes: Bluetooth 5.0, 2.4 GHz wireless and USB-C wired operation.
  • • Gasket & Hot-Swap: Upgraded gasket mount, five-layer sound absorption and 3/5-pin switch support.
  • • 4,000 mAh Battery: PBT OEM-profile keycaps, south-facing RGB, web driver and software support.
Not yet rated Write a review

Share Product

HTML Block

Zain Cash
Mobile Cash
Visa
Mastercard
Cash on Delivery
Availability:
In Stock
Product Code:
X820 Star Black
Brand:
ATTACK SHARK
JOD 55.00

Chat with us on Whatsapp

Chat with us on Whatsapp - Hosting

  • Free delivery on orders Over 100 JOD

  • Cash on Delivery


Name
Company Name
Email
Phone

The ATTACK SHARK X820 ULTRA Star Black is a 75% tri-mode mechanical keyboard with 80 keys, a multifunction control knob and a 0.85-inch TFT smart display. This exact configuration uses ATTACK SHARK Gift linear switches with a specified 45 g actuation force.

Bluetooth 5.0, 2.4 GHz wireless and USB-C wired connectivity provide flexible connection options, while the upgraded gasket mount, five-layer sound-absorbing structure and single-key slotted 1.2 mm PCB shape the keyboard platform. Hot-swappable 3-pin and 5-pin switch support, south-facing RGB, web-based configuration and a 4,000 mAh battery add further customization and wireless flexibility.

ATTACK SHARK X820 ULTRA Tri-Mode Mechanical Keyboard Star Black Gift Switch Overview

Key Features

  • 75% ANSI Layout: Compact 80-key arrangement with a dedicated multifunction rotary knob.
  • Gift Linear Switch: Exact Star Black variant with Gift switches rated at 45 g actuation force.
  • Tri-Mode Connectivity: Bluetooth 5.0, 2.4 GHz wireless and USB-C wired operation.
  • Smart TFT Display: 0.85-inch display shows keyboard information and supports customizable GIF animations through the driver.
  • Hot-Swappable Gasket Design: Upgraded gasket mount with 3-pin and 5-pin switch compatibility and five sound-absorbing layers.
  • RGB & Web Customization: South-facing RGB with preset lighting effects, dedicated software and browser-based configuration.

Technical Specifications

ComponentSpecification
BrandATTACK SHARK
ModelX820 ULTRA
Product TypeTri-Mode Wireless Mechanical Keyboard
ColorStar Black
Layout75% ANSI
Keys80 Keys + 1 Knob
SwitchGift Linear Switch
Actuation Force45 g
Connectivity2.4 GHz Wireless, Bluetooth 5.0, USB-C Wired
Display0.85-Inch TFT Smart Display
ControlMultifunction Rotary Knob
Hot-Swappable3-Pin / 5-Pin Switch Compatible
Mounting TypeUpgraded Gasket
Sound Absorption5 Layers
PCBSingle-Key Slotted 1.2 mm PCB
LightingSouth-Facing RGB, 16 Million Colors
Lighting Effects19 Preset Effects
Battery4,000 mAh Lithium Battery
KeycapsPBT, OEM Profile
Web DriverSupported
SoftwareSupported
CompatibilityPC, Mac, Smartphone, Tablet
Dimensions327 × 136 × 40 mm
Weight0.8 kg

Compatibility & Important Information

  • This page is specifically for the Star Black X820 ULTRA with Gift linear switches.
  • Bluetooth, 2.4 GHz wireless and USB-C wired connection modes are supported.
  • The hot-swappable PCB accepts compatible 3-pin and 5-pin mechanical switches.
  • ATTACK SHARK lists PC, Mac, smartphone and tablet compatibility.
  • The TFT display can show time, battery status, connection status and lighting information, with GIF customization available through the driver.

Package Contents

  • X820 ULTRA Keyboard
  • 2-in-1 Key Puller
  • USB-C Cable
  • Manual
Write a review

Q: Which exact X820 ULTRA variant is this?

A: This is the official Star Black configuration with Gift linear switches.

Q: What is the Gift Switch actuation force?

A: ATTACK SHARK specifies a 45 g actuation force for the Gift Switch.

Q: How many keys does the X820 ULTRA have?

A: It has 80 keys plus one multifunction rotary knob in a 75% ANSI layout.

Q: What connection modes does it support?

A: It supports 2.4 GHz wireless, Bluetooth 5.0 and USB-C wired operation.

Q: Is the X820 ULTRA hot-swappable?

A: Yes. It supports compatible 3-pin and 5-pin mechanical switches.

Q: What does the TFT display show?

A: The display can show time, battery level, connection status and RGB information, and customizable GIF animations can be configured through the driver.

Q: What is the battery capacity?

A: The X820 ULTRA has a 4,000 mAh lithium battery.

Q: Does ATTACK SHARK provide software and a web driver?

A: Yes. Dedicated X820 ULTRA software and a web driver are available.

Customers who bought this item also bought

Dell Vostro 3910 NEW 12Gen Intel Core i5 6-Cores Desktop Wireless & Bluetooth

Dell Vostro 3910 NEW 12Gen Intel Core i5 6-Cores Desktop Wireless & Bluetooth

Dell Vostro 3910 NEW 12Gen Intel Core i5 up to 4.4GHz 6-Cores 18MB Cashe ,  8GB DDR4 RAM (Upgradeble

JOD 399.00 JOD 329.00

Out Of Stock

The product is currently Out-of-Stock. Enter your email address below and we will notify you as soon as the product is available.

Name
Email
Phone
Comments

The product is currently Out-of-Stock. Enter your email address below and we will notify you as soon as the product is available.

Name
Email
Phone
Comments