Your shopping cart is empty!
Welcome - please login or create an account to see prices.

Hikvision DS-3E1310P-E 8-Ports Web-Managed PoE

Hikvision DS-3E1310P-E 8-Ports Web-Managed PoE
Brand: HIKVISION
Product Code: DS-3E1310P-E
Availability: In Stock
Price: 125.00 JOD
Qty:  
   - OR -   
Ports
10/100M RJ45:   8
10/100/1000M RJ45:   2
1000M SFP:   2 (multiplex)
Port of high priority:   Port 1 to 8
Performance
Store-and-forward:   Support
MAC address table:   4K
MAC address learning:   Automatic learning/Aging
Backplane bandwidth:   5.4 Gbps
Power Over Ethernet
PoE Standard:   IEEE 802.3af, IEEE802.3at
PoE cable core:   Supports 8-core power supply and simultaneous power supply via the 1236 and 4578 line order.
PoE port:   Port 1 to 8
Port max. power:   30W
Switch max. power:   123W
General
Power Supply:   100 to 240 VAC, 50/60Hz
Working Temperature:   0 oC to +40 oC (+32 oF to +104 oF)
Working Humidity:   10% to 90% (Relative humidity, without condensation)
Storage Temperature:   -40 oC to +70 oC (-40 oF to +158 oF)
Storage Humidity:   5% to 90% (Relative humidity, without condensation)
Lighting Protection Grade
For port:   4 KV
For power supply:   6 KV
Data Transfer Rate
Ethernet:   10 Mbps (half-duplex)/20 Mbps (full-duplex)
Fast Ethernet:   100 Mbps (half-duplex)/200 Mbps (full-duplex)
Gigabit Ethernet:   2000 Mbps (full-duplex)
Network Media
Ethernet:   UTP/STP of CAT3 or above
Fast Ethernet:   UTP/STP of CAT5 or above
Gigabit Ethernet:   Recommended UTP/STP of CAT5e or CAT6
1000 Base-SX:   MMF (Multi-Mode Fiber)
1000 Base-LX:   MMF (Multi-Mode Fiber) or SMF (Single Mode Fiber)
Parameters
Network Standard:   IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE802.3ab, IEEE 802.3af, IEEE802.3at, IEEE 802.3x, IEEE802.3z
Port:   When the EXTEND mode is enabled, the maximum data transmission (for 10 Mbps full/half duplex communication only) and power supply distance can be extended to 250 meters via CAT5e twisted pair or above
PoE:   IEEE 802.3at/IEEE 802.3af
Enable/Disable PoE
PoE over-temperature protection
Display power supply status and output power of the PoE port
Dynamic power supply of the PoE port. Power supply priority (Port 1 > Port 2 > … > Port 16… > Port 24)
Security Feature:   MAC address binding
VLAN:   One-key enable VLAN
Port VLAN (Max. 18/26 groups can be configured)
IEEE 802.1Q VLAN (Max. 31 groups can be configured)
Port Trunk:   3 groups:
Port 1, 2, 3 and 4
Port 5, 6, 7 and 8
Port G1/G1-F and G2/G2-F
STP (Spanning Tree):   IEEE 802.1d Spanning Tree Protocol 
IEEE 802.1w RSTP (Rapid Spanning Tree Protocol)
Multicast:   IGMP Snooping and IGMP v1/v2
Mirroring:   N: 1 port mirroring
QoS:   FIFO (First-in First-out)
SP (Strict Priority)
WP (Weighted Priority)
MAC Address Management:   MAC address aging and static MAC address configuration
Loading and Upgrade:

Write a review

Your Name:


Your Review: Note: HTML is not translated!

Rating: Bad            Good

Enter the code in the box below:



All Rights Reserved -
City Center for Computers © 2018

Web DevelopmentbyDSTeck.com